Skip Navigation
 

MUSC ALUMNI

Dental Alumni Association Board of Directors

Dr. Joseph I. Brown, III, President
912-354-3444

Dr. Jeff Bayme '84, Immediate Past President
North Charleston, SC
843-797-0404

Dr. Richard Albenesius D '83, Faculty Alumni Liaison
Charleston, SC
843-792-2139


Dental Board and Class Representatives

1970 - 1979 | 1980 - 1989 | 1990 - 1999 | 2000 - 2009 | 2010 - Now

1970 - 1979

1971
Harold Jablon
Columbia, SC
 
Terry Kunkle
Moncks Corner, SC
1972
Michael Runey
Charleston, SC
1973
James Carroll
Gaffney, SC
 
Connor Hopkins
Anderson, SC
 
D. Edward Collins
Mount Pleasant, SC
1974
James Rivers
Charleston, SC
1975
Gabriel Ingraham
Johns Island, SC
 
Hilton Dickson
Myrtle Beach, SC
1976
Calvin Fuller
Fremont, NC
1977
Mona Ellis
Orangeburg, SC
 
James Miles
Mount Pleasant, SC
1978
Franklin Hines
Columbia, SC
1979
Michael Davenport
Chapin, SC
 
William Phillipps
Charleston, SC

1980 - 1989

1981
Christy Fogle
Charleston, SC
1982
Reginald Munden
Houston, TX
 
David Dedmon
Spartanburg, SC
1983
Hugh Robinson
Hanahan, SC
 
Gregory Ayers
Tamassee, SC
1984
Michael Nimmich
Sumter, SC
1985
William Edwards
Newberry, SC
 
Douglas Forbes
Columbia, SC
1986
William Burn
Irmo, SC
 
Gale Clarida
Cumming, GA
1987
Stanley Sheftall
York, SC
1988
Deborah Broyles
Raleigh, NC
1989
Bryan Springer
Lexington, SC

1990 - 1999

1990
Mary Tatum
Charleston, SC
1991
Paul Walters
Landrum, SC
 
Rene' Kight
Aiken, SC
1992
Jeffrey Gardner
Mount Pleasant, SC
1993
Jeanne Murdoch
Rock Hill, SC
1994
Kristina O'Neill
Columbia, SC
 
Judy Villanyi
Mount Pleasant, SC
1995
Ralph Taylor
Irmo, SC
1996
Gregory Wiggins
Charleston, SC
1997
Kristi Dillard
Mount Pleasant, SC
 
Araby Ammons
Charleston, SC
1998
Jennifer Wallace Sarathy
Beaufort, SC
1999
Frederick Dillard
Mount Pleasant, SC
 
Jennifer Lever
Spartanburg, SC

2000 - 2009

2000
Clarissa Schmidt
North Augusta, SC
2001
Edith Gore
Chapin, SC
2002
James Thomas
Charleston, SC
 
Jamie Gomez
Lexington, SC
2003
K. Britt Reagin
Summerville, SC
 
Heather Barker
Greenville, SC
2004
Emily Hortman
Pawleys Island, SC
 
April Czarsty
Greenville, SC
2005
A. Lindsay Moore
Georgetown, SC
 
Bobby Safrit
Greer, SC
2006
Catherine Myrick
Clover, SC
 
Douglas McCartha
Greenwood, SC
 
Joy Dixon
Rock Hill, SC
2007
Julian Dixon
Rock Hill, SC
2008
Joseph Brown
Hardeeville, SC
 
Caroline Hartley
Alexandria, VA
2009
Mary Frances Knapp
Clemson, SC
 
Natalie Simpson
Greer, SC

2010 - Now

2010
Nancy Evans
Summerville, SC
 
Anna Hicklin
Greenville, SC
 
Elizabeth Armstrong
Easley, SC
2011
Shivani Patel
Columbia, SC
 
Jessica Gower
Bluffton, SC
 
Evan Smith
Columbia, SC
2012
Jessica Pruett
Columbia, SC
 
Mary Alice Hughes
Gainesville, FL
 
Samir Patel
Charleston, SC
2014
Adam Hardin
Gainesville, FL
 
Blake Burnett
Madeira Beach, FL
2015
Alison Foster
Spartanburg, SC
 
Daniel Hall
Pelzer, SC
 
Jessica Tabb
Charleston, SC 

Last Updated: 

April 16, 2015
 
 
 

© 2015  Medical University of South Carolina | Disclaimer