Skip Navigation
 

Enrollment Management | Institutional Reports

2013 Fact Card: Student Body Composition

Medical University of South Carolina
2013 Fact Card: Student Body Composition

College, Gender, and Race Enrollment Summary (2013)
CollegeLevelHeadcountMalesFemalesAfrican-
American
CaucasianOther/
Unknown Race
Dental MedicineDMD2811481331022348
DMD/PhD734061
Master'211470165
Graduate StudiesCertificate862080
Master'49202972121
Doctorate (PhD)134557988244
Health Professions Bachelor's2615110206
Master's4511213302337850
Doctorate293922013223130
Nursing Bachelor's179341451513034
Master's301292253
Doctorate (DNP)186151711814523
Doctorate (PhD)6355874610
MedicineMD66236929388458116
MD/MHA101100
MD/PhD56362023717
Pharmacy* Doctorate3211012201823766
NonDegree Seeking 936162
Total 2777103817392322069476
*Pharmacy statistics include only students enrolled in the Charleston campus of the
South Carolina College of Pharmacy.
Enrollment Status (2013)
StatusHeadcountMalesFemalesAfrican-
American
CaucasianOther/
Unknown
Race
Full-time2593100015932141933446
Part-time184381461813630
Total2777103817392322069476
Citizenship (2013)
StatusHeadcountMalesFemalesAfrican-
American
CaucasianOther/
Unknown
Race
United States2734101817162322069476
International432023   
Not Stated      
Total277710381739   


 

Last Published with Edits:October 7, 2013 3:30 PM
Last Comprehensive Review:Fall 2013

 
 

 
 
 

© 2014  Medical University of South Carolina | Disclaimer