Skip Navigation
 

Enrollment Management | Institutional Reports

Pharmacy Longitudinal Enrollment

2014 to 2019

Longitudinal Enrollment* (September 2014 to 2019)
Pharmacy
 
  201420152016201720182019
LevelUndergraduate--    
Graduate--    
First Professional323321    
StatusFull Time320317    
Part Time34    
New8181    
OriginIn-State234226    
Out-of-State8592    
International43    
EthnicityHispanic or Latino1613    
Not Hispanic307308    
RaceAmer Indian/Alaska Native--    
Amer Indian/Alaska Native & White-1    
Asian2839    
Asian & Pacific Islander--    
Asian & Pacific Islander & White--    
Asian & White36    
Black/African American1719    
Black/African American & Amer Indian/Alaska Native--    
Black/African American & Amer Indian/Alaska Native & White11    
Black/African American & Asian & White--    
Black/African American & White--    
Pacific Islander--    
Undeclared1610    
White254242    
GenderWomen222225    
Men10196    
TotalEnrollment323321    
 
*Enrollment figures are calculated after Fall semester drop-add and before CHE reporting files are "frozen".

 

2010 to 2013

Longitudinal Enrollment* (September 2010 to 2013)
Pharmacy
 
  2010201120122013
LevelUndergraduate----
 Graduate----
 First Professional320316318322
StatusFull Time318314317319
 Part Time2213
 New81848080
OriginIn-State264265248239
 Out-of-State55486679
 International1344
RaceCaucasian247242235238
 African American18202018
 Asian20182430
 Hispanic10101114
 Other1344
 American Indian2111
 Not Stated22222317
GenderWomen209202212220
 Men111114106102
TotalEnrollment320316318322
 
*Enrollment figures are calculated after Fall semester drop-add and before CHE reporting files are "frozen".

 

2000 to2009

Longitudinal Enrollment* (September 2000 to 2009)
Pharmacy
 
  2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
LevelUndergraduate----------
 Graduate----------
 First Professional210227242265297315319319314315
StatusFull Time206227242265295315319319313314
 Part Time4000200011
 New60607080808380808181
OriginIn-State178186193205226239250250253258
 Out-of-State32404759707569696056
 International0121110011
RaceCaucasian152163186207228245244247246247
 African American37332828262422171917
 Asian15221816211822212122
 Hispanic3325667878
 Other0121110011
 American Indian1222223322
 Not Stated2346131921231818
GenderWomen16317318019621823026226215211
 Men475462697985939399104
TotalEnrollment210227242265297315319319314315
 
*Enrollment figures are calculated after Fall semester drop-add and before CHE reporting files are "frozen".

 

1990 to 1999

Longitudinal Enrollment* (September 1990 to 1999)
Pharmacy
 
  1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
LevelUndergraduate1932052122162151821569947-
 Graduate----------
 First Professional3544484138376288136176
StatusFull Time225242254254245219216186182175
 Part Time3763802111
 New89938692876584677665
OriginIn-State166183186192195176181151158148
 Out-of-State59506359544034352428
 International316116433110
RaceCaucasian202209219225215185180141133124
 African American12131415191718192426
 Asian891210111115202122
 Hispanic3241220232
 Other316116603110
 American Indian-----11100
 Not Stated-----01212
GenderWomen150177180182179160153141145142
 Men78728075745965463834
TotalEnrollment228249260257253219218187183176
 
*Enrollment figures are calculated after Fall semester drop-add and before CHE reporting files are "frozen".

 

1982 to1989

Longitudinal Enrollment* (September 1982 to 1989)
Pharmacy
 
  1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
LevelUndergraduate--113138152165177190192192
 Graduate----------
 First Professional--3024313337353534
StatusFull Time---161178192213220227224
 Part Time---1561502
 New----------
OriginIn-State-----138149163164160
 Out-of-State-----5562616360
 International-----53106
RaceCaucasian--126148167179192207204202
 African American--107991411139
 Asian-----54488
 Hispanic-----00110
 Other--77754217
 American Indian----------
 Not Stated----------
GenderWomen--6484104112131143146154
 Men--7978798683828172
TotalEnrollment--143162183198214225227226
 
*Enrollment figures are calculated after Fall semester drop-add and before CHE reporting files are "frozen".

 

 

Last Published with Edits:November 17, 2015 11:06 AM
Last Comprehensive Review:Fall 2014
 
 
 

© 2016  Medical University of South Carolina | Disclaimer