Skip Navigation

 Medical University | MUSC Hospital Directory | A-Z Index


MUSC Home
GME Home

Mission Statement
Administration
- Staff

- GME Committee
- GME Annual Report

MUSC Residency Programs
Chief Residents
Resident Ambassadors
Resident Committee Reps.
Resident Auxiliary

ACGME
- Six General Competencies
- Self-Instructional Modules
- Resident Evaluations
- Archived Presentations
Annual Program Review
- Citation Response Summary

Resident Resources
Resident Handbook
- Forms
- Scopes of Practice
Standards of Conduct
MUSC Excellence Standards of 
 Behavior

Ask the GME Office

GME Newsletter Archive

The Catalyst
Directions to MUSC






Chief Residents (2012-2013)

MUSC Chief Residents 2013-2014

MUSC Pager Access:  792-0590

 Anesthesiology     Brystol Henderson15006
Parker Gaddy15823
Brandon Sutton15823
 DermatologyKathryn Dempsey15369
Brad Greenhaw15324
Adam Perry15633
 Emergency MedicineMeghan Cummins15188
Blake Grider15335
 Internal MedicineAbby Gass14112
David Walsh14374
Molly McVey14413
 Med/PedsMarc Heincelman15035
Stephen Balevic15031
 Med/PsychHarish Mangipudi15501
 NeurologyErin Ilkanich15039
Alison Smock15404
 NeurosurgeryLibby Kosnik15523
 Nuclear MedicineNo Chief 
 OB/GYNJennifer Burgess15425
Tripp Nelson15431
 OphthalmologyDerrick Huey15825
 Oral SurgeryEric Bryant15448
Sarah Donald15453
 Orthopaedics
Taylor Horst15345
Anuj Netto15754
 OtolaryngologyJessica Gullung15739
Sam Oyer15740
Gregg Schmedes15741
 Pathology/ Lab
 Medicine
Heidi Hamilton15493
Julie Robinson15496
 Pediatric
 Dentistry
Matthew Dahar15169
Leanna Shetler15170
Logan Webb15173
 PediatricsTalia Glasberg15559
Molly Slade15535
 PsychiatryTroy Kapral15647
Danielle Lopez15663
James Haug15641
 Psych/NeuroNolan Williams 15771
 Radiation OncologyRobert Reynolds15687
Eva Suarez15715
Maria Aguirre15042
 RadiologyJohn Roebel15834
Rachel Nelson15898
 Surgery-CTJeffrey Griffin15756
 Surgery-GeneralMarcie Dorlon15780
Mark Onady15730
Christa Jillard15727
Brent Jewett15721
 UrologyErin Burns15664
Matthew Young15738
Sub-specialty Chief Residents
 Child PsychiatryLiza Grueneberger15474
Martha Karlstad15481
 EndocrinologyJoseph Mathews15174
 Infectious Disease

Andrea Banks

 15258
 Neonatal-PerinatalSarah Majstoravich15618
Melissa Micallef15548
 NephrologyAileen Cielo15270
 Plastic SurgeryBrian Kubiak15476
Cindy McCord15372
 PulmonaryCarlos Kummerfeldt15482
Richard Monk15187
Jennings Nestor15589
David Rice15656
Rolando Sanchez15502
 RheumatologyLara Hourani15494

Note:  Sub-specialty programs will not have Chief positions subsidized by the GME Office.  There may be certain instances, such as combined programs, that may need to be decided on a case by case basis determined by the DIO.