Skip Navigation
 

MUSC GME Resident Handbook

Home > Graduate Medical Education > Administration & Governance > Chief Residents
Graduate Medical Education  2017-2018

Close Window


Home

Resident Handbook Introduction

Letter of Commitment/
Accreditation Status Disclaimer

Administration & Governance - Graduate Medical Education Programs

Policies & Procedures

Salaries & Benefits

MUSC Policies

Appendix 1 - Resident Agreements (Medical and Dental)

Appendix 2 - Evaluation Forms

Appendix 3 - Forms

Appendix 4 - Scopes of Practice

Appendix 5 - Program Director/Program Coordinator Resources

 

   MUSC Chief Residents 2017-2018

Messaging options include the operator (792-2123) and via SIMONWeb.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

 Anesthesiology     Ashley Feeman15010
Joseph Abro15004
Ryan Wilson15045
 DermatologyRobert Gathings15111
Bryan Baillis15108
David Perry15115
 Emergency MedicineAlexandra Monroe15419
Russell Allinder15405
 Family MedicineLeah Allen15169
Sean Haley15180
 Internal MedicineCarley Mills15104
Ryan Miller15138
Andy Nielsen15725
 Med/PedsKathleen Head15225
Mithu Maheswaranathan15226
 Med/PsychJay (Douglas) Glenn15733
 NeurologyAshley Rawls15268
Danuel Snelgrove15271
 NeurosurgeryJan Vargas Machaj15728
 Nuclear MedicineNo Chief 
 OB/GYNMel Blohm15273
Genevieve Wolpert15290
Lindsey Harward15284
Shauna (Jenkins) Hemingway15286
Sarah Shea15288
Blake Butterworth15276
 OphthalmologyJake McMillin15555
 Oral SurgeryBrett Shigley15070
Marshall Newman15069
 OrthopaedicsRobert Holmes15021
Eric Gordon15792
Travis Patterson15794
Dane Daley15789
John Palsis15007
 OtolaryngologyKathleyn Brandstetter15348
Robert Keller15351
Shivangi Lohia15353
 Pathology/ Lab MedicineDavid LeBel15307
Emily(Stuppi) Curl15314
 Pediatric DentistryWill Brantley15075
Benjamin Hanks15078
Samantha Mize15094
 PediatricsJordan Newman15368
Sarah Yale15329
 PsychiatryLynneice Bowen15452
Alyssa Braxton15469
Joe Cheng15460
Leon Cushenberry15465
Blake Werner15485
 Psych/NeuroMegan Callan15116
 Radiation OncologyCoyt Rountree15528
 RadiologyThomas Britt15330
Amanda Schaefer15539
 Surgery-CTDanny Eads15899
 Surgery-GeneralAshley Hink15986
Bennett Calder15164
Rohan Kambeyanda15987
Lauren McClain15879
Yana Mikhaylov15415
 Vascular SurgeryMatt Gibson15997
 VA Quality and Patient SafetyKevin Baker15114
 UrologyMark Currin15982
Olugbemisola McCoy15991
TJ Tipton15995

Sub-specialty Chief Residents

 Child PsychiatryLauren Baras15422
Elizabeth Burguieres15844
Mary Ladd15948
 EndocrinologyRashi Agarwal15356
 Hematology/OncologyJenny Riley15900
 Infectious DiseaseHilary Steele15402
 NephrologyMohammed Mohialdeen15407
 Plastic SurgeryBrian Hill15827
Adeyemi Ogunleye15828
 RheumatologyDeanna Baker-Frost15237

Note:  Sub-specialty programs will not have Chief positions subsidized by the GME Office.  There may be certain instances, such as combined programs, that may need to be decided on a case by case basis determined by the DIO.